Bosch 0121715102 Alternator

Bosch 0121715102 Alternator

Bosch 0121715102 Alternator is available for purchase in increments of 1

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $929.22

Special Price $848.42



Bosch 0121715102 Alternator

Technical Informaion:

Designation Alternator
Direction of rotation right
Independent aftermarket part (IAM) 0121715102
Nominal current 180,000 A
Nominal voltage 12,000 V
Type formula H8P (>) 14V 110/180A

Can be used instead of the following products:

VOLVO 30667018
VOLVO 30667524
VOLVO 30667525
VOLVO 30667896
VOLVO 30782032
VOLVO 307820320
VOLVO 30795210
VOLVO 36000791
VOLVO 360007910
VOLVO 36002176
VOLVO 360021760
VOLVO 8603388
VOLVO 8603605
VOLVO 86036050
VOLVO 8603898
VOLVO 86038980

Suitable for the following vehicles:

VOLVO S80 II V8 AWD 232KW/ 315PS 4.4l 03.2006 - 12.2010
VOLVO XC90 I V8 AWD 232KW/ 315PS 4.4l 03.2005 - 12.2010


Additional Info

Additional Info

Model No
Manufacturer Bosch
Barcode No
SKU 0121715102

Calculate shipping

Estimate Shipping and Tax

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

    We will send this product immediately and if we cannot we will notify you, read more...

    If you require more information please see the additional information tab below or contact us here

    For returns or exchanges please read here

    Buy this product as a VIP Customer and get Cash Back and Shopping Points, read here