Sale

Bosch 0120488201 Alternator

Bosch 0120488201 Alternator

Availability: Out of stock

Regular Price: $1,116.74

Special Price $1,019.63

Details

Details

Bosch 0120488201 Alternator

Technical information: 

Designation Alternator
Nominal current 70,000 A
Nominal voltage 14,000 V
Part number 0120488201
Type formula K1 (R) 14V 28/70A

Can be used instead of the following products: 

OPEL 1204058
OPEL 1204059
OPEL 1204086
OPEL 1204092
OPEL 1204208
OPEL 1204213
OPEL 3472106
OPEL 90296360
OPEL 90337036
OPEL 90337037
OPEL 90337797
OPEL 90349324
OPEL 90349850
VAUXHALL 3472106
VAUXHALL 90349324

Suitable for the following vehicles: 

 OPEL Astra 1.4i Cabrio [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1991 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.4i Cabrio [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1997 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.4i Cabrio [F] 60KW/ 82PS 1.4l 03.1992 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.4i Caravan [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1991 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.4i Caravan [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1997 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.4i Caravan [F] 60KW/ 82PS 1.4l 03.1992 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.4i [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1991 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.4i [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1997 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.4i [F] 60KW/ 82PS 1.4l 03.1992 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.6 Caravan [F] 60KW/ 82PS 1.6l 09.1991 - 02.1992
OPEL Astra 1.6i Cabrio [F] 52KW/ 72PS 1.6l 09.1992 - 02.1996
OPEL Astra 1.6i Cabrio [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1991 - 08.1994
OPEL Astra 1.6i Cabrio [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1995 - 08.1997
OPEL Astra 1.6i Cabrio [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1997 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.6i Caravan [F] 52KW/ 72PS 1.6l 09.1992 - 07.1996
OPEL Astra 1.6i Caravan [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1991 - 08.1994
OPEL Astra 1.6i Caravan [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1995 - 08.1997
OPEL Astra 1.6i Caravan [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1997 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.6i Caravan [F] 74KW/ 100PS 1.6l 03.1992 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.6i [F] 52KW/ 72PS 1.6l 09.1992 - 02.1996
OPEL Astra 1.6i [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1997 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.6i [F] 74KW/ 100PS 1.6l 03.1992 - 02.1998
OPEL Kadett 1.6 [E] 60KW/ 82PS 1.6l 09.1986 - 08.1991
OPEL Kadett 1.6 i [E] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1986 - 06.1992
OPEL Kadett 1.6 i [E] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1986 - 08.1993
OPEL Kadett 1.6 i [E] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1987 - 08.1991
OPEL Vectra 1.4 [A] 55KW/ 75PS 1.4l 09.1988 - 09.1992
OPEL Vectra 1.6 S [A] 60KW/ 82PS 1.6l 09.1988 - 08.1995
OPEL Vectra 1.6 i KAT [A] 55-60KW/ 75-82PS 1.6l 09.1988 - 08.1995
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i Convertible [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1990 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i Convertible [F] 60KW/ 82PS 1.4l 03.1992 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i Estate [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1990 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i Estate [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1997 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i Estate [F] 60KW/ 82PS 1.4l 03.1992 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i Van [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1990 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1990 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1997 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i [F] 60KW/ 82PS 1.4l 03.1992 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.6 i Convertible [F] 52KW/ 71PS 1.6l 07.1994 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.6 i Convertible [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1995 - 08.1997
VAUXHALL Astra 1.6 i Estate [F] 52KW/ 71PS 1.6l 07.1994 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.6 i Estate [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1991 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.6 i Estate [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1995 - 08.1997
VAUXHALL Astra 1.6 i Estate [F] 74KW/ 100PS 1.6l 03.1992 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.6 i Van [F] 52KW/ 71PS 1.6l 07.1994 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.6 i Van [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1991 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.6 i [F] 52KW/ 71PS 1.6l 07.1994 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.6 i [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1991 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.6 i [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1995 - 08.1997
VAUXHALL Astra 1.6 i [F] 74KW/ 100PS 1.6l 03.1992 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Cavalier 1.4 55KW/ 75PS 1.4l 09.1988 - 11.1995
VAUXHALL Cavalier 1.6 S 60KW/ 82PS 1.6l 09.1988 - 08.1995
VAUXHALL Cavalier 1.6 i KAT 55-60KW/ 75-82PS 1.6l 09.1988 - 11.1995

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Model No
Manufacturer Bosch
Barcode No
SKU 0120488201

Calculate shipping

Estimate Shipping and Tax

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

    We will send this product immediately and if we cannot we will notify you, read more...

    If you require more information please see the additional information tab below or contact us here

    For returns or exchanges please read here

    Buy this product as a VIP Customer and get Cash Back and Shopping Points, read here