Sale

Bosch 0120488159 Alternator

Bosch 0120488159 Alternator

Availability: Out of stock

Regular Price: $985.94

Special Price $900.21

Details

Details

Bosch 0120488159 Alternator

Technical inforamtion: 

Designation Alternator
Nominal current 55,000 A
Nominal voltage 14,000 V
Part number 0120488159
Type formula K1 (R) 14V 23/55A

Can be used instead of te following products: 

ALFA ROMEO 549399
DAF 1516442R
DAF 1516637R
DAF 609194
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ 9986026
OPEL 1204031
OPEL 1204032
OPEL 1204069
OPEL 1204105
OPEL 1204116
OPEL 1204149
OPEL 1204150
OPEL 1204191
OPEL 1204192
OPEL 1204313
OPEL 1204314
OPEL 1204336
OPEL 90006896
OPEL 90080960
OPEL 90093799
OPEL 90093802
OPEL 90337043
OPEL 90348697
SAAB (SAAB AUTOMOBILE AB) 7324304
SAAB (SAAB AUTOMOBILE AB) 8300568
SAAB (SAAB AUTOMOBILE AB) 8506784
SAAB (SAAB AUTOMOBILE AB) 8506800
SAAB (SAAB AUTOMOBILE AB) 850683
VAUXHALL 1204032
VAUXHALL 90348697

Suitable for the following vehicles: 

BEDFORD Astra 1.4 55KW/ 75PS 1.4l 01.1990 - 09.1991
CHEVROLET Chevy 1.4 Hatchback (MEX) 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1993 - 08.1995
CHEVROLET Corsa 1.0 EFI (AM,AS) 36KW/ 50PS 1.0l 04.1994 - 12.1994
CHEVROLET Corsa 1.4 EFI (AM,AS) 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 06.1994 - 12.1994
HOLDEN Barina Hatchback [SB] 33KW/ 45PS 1.2l 04.1994 - 07.1997
OPEL Ascona 1.3 S [B] 51-55KW/ 69-75PS 1.3l 08.1979 - 08.1981
OPEL Ascona 1.3 S [C] 55KW/ 75PS 1.3l 09.1981 - 08.1988
OPEL Ascona 1.3 [B] 44KW/ 60PS 1.3l 03.1979 - 08.1981
OPEL Ascona 1.3 [C] 44KW/ 60PS 1.3l 09.1981 - 08.1986
OPEL Ascona 1.6 S [C] 60KW/ 82PS 1.6l 09.1986 - 08.1988
OPEL Ascona 1.6 i [C] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1986 - 08.1988
OPEL Ascona 1.6 i [C] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1987 - 08.1988
OPEL Ascona 2.0 D [B] 40-43KW/ 54-58PS 2.0l 08.1978 - 08.1981
OPEL Astra 1.4 Cabrio [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.4l 09.1991 - 09.1993
OPEL Astra 1.4 Caravan [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.4l 09.1991 - 09.1993
OPEL Astra 1.4 [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.4l 09.1991 - 09.1993
OPEL Astra 1.4i Cabrio [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1991 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.4i Caravan [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1991 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.4i [F] (ZA) 65KW/ 88PS 1.4l 05.1996 - 12.1998
OPEL Astra 1.4i [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1991 - 02.1998
OPEL Astra 1.6 Caravan [F] 60KW/ 82PS 1.6l 09.1991 - 02.1992
OPEL Bedford-Blitz CF 2.3 D 46KW/ 63PS 2.3l 09.1980 - 12.1983
OPEL Bedford-Blitz Serie 97000 2.0 D 44KW/ 60PS 2.0l 10.1978 - 12.1980
OPEL Bedford-Blitz Serie 97000 2.1 D 44KW/ 60PS 2.1l 09.1975 - 09.1978
OPEL Combo 1.2 i 33KW/ 45PS 1.2l 06.2000 - 10.2001
OPEL Combo 1.2 i 33KW/ 45PS 1.2l 09.1994 - 10.2001
OPEL Combo 1.4 i 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1994 - 10.2001
OPEL Corsa 1.0 S [A] 33KW/ 45PS 1.0l 09.1982 - 08.1994
OPEL Corsa 1.2 S [A] (A) 37-40KW/ 50-55PS 1.2l 09.1986 - 08.1988
OPEL Corsa 1.2 S [A] (S) 40KW/ 55PS 1.2l 09.1984 - 08.1988
OPEL Corsa 1.2 S [A] 40-44KW/ 54-60PS 1.2l 04.1983 - 08.1988
OPEL Corsa 1.2 S [A] 40KW/ 54PS 1.2l 09.1986 - 08.1994
OPEL Corsa 1.2 [A] 33KW/ 45PS 1.2l 01.1985 - 12.1986
OPEL Corsa 1.2 [A] 38KW/ 52PS 1.2l 09.1986 - 08.1988
OPEL Corsa 1.2 i [A] 33KW/ 45PS 1.2l 09.1990 - 08.1994
OPEL Corsa 1.2 i [B] 33KW/ 45PS 1.2l 03.1993 - 08.2000
OPEL Corsa 1.3 S [A] 51KW/ 70PS 1.3l 04.1983 - 08.1988
OPEL Corsa 1.3 S [A] 51KW/ 70PS 1.3l 09.1985 - 08.1994
OPEL Corsa 1.3 [A] 44KW/ 60PS 1.3l 03.1986 - 10.1989
OPEL Corsa 1.3 i [A] 44KW/ 60PS 1.3l 09.1985 - 12.1992
OPEL Corsa 1.4 [A] 53KW/ 72PS 1.4l 01.1990 - 08.1994
OPEL Corsa 1.4 i [A] 40-44KW/ 54-60PS 1.4l 01.1990 - 08.1994
OPEL Corsa 1.4 i [B] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 03.1993 - 08.2000
OPEL Corsa 1.6 i [A] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 04.1989 - 08.1994
OPEL Corsa 1.6 i [A] 74KW/ 100PS 1.6l 05.1988 - 08.1994
OPEL Kadett 1.2 S [D] 40KW/ 54PS 1.2l 08.1982 - 08.1984
OPEL Kadett 1.2 S [E] 40KW/ 54PS 1.2l 09.1984 - 08.1988
OPEL Kadett 1.3 Caravan [D] 44KW/ 60PS 1.3l 08.1979 - 08.1984
OPEL Kadett 1.3 S Caravan [D] 55KW/ 75PS 1.3l 08.1979 - 08.1984
OPEL Kadett 1.3 S [D] 55KW/ 75PS 1.3l 08.1979 - 08.1984
OPEL Kadett 1.3 S [E] 55KW/ 75PS 1.3l 09.1984 - 08.1987
OPEL Kadett 1.3 [D] 44KW/ 60PS 1.3l 08.1979 - 08.1984
OPEL Kadett 1.3 [E] 44KW/ 60PS 1.3l 09.1984 - 08.1991
OPEL Kadett 1.3 i [E] 44KW/ 60PS 1.3l 09.1985 - 08.1991
OPEL Kadett 1.4 [E] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 01.1990 - 08.1991
OPEL Kadett 1.4 [E] 55KW/ 75PS 1.4l 01.1990 - 08.1991
OPEL Kadett 1.4 i [E] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 01.1990 - 08.1991
OPEL Kadett 1.6 [E] 60KW/ 82PS 1.6l 09.1986 - 08.1991
OPEL Kadett 1.6 [E] 66KW/ 90PS 1.6l 09.1984 - 08.1986
OPEL Kadett 1.6 i [E] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1986 - 06.1992
OPEL Kadett 1.6 i [E] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1986 - 08.1993
OPEL Kadett 1.6 i [E] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1987 - 08.1991
OPEL Manta 1.3 S [B] 55KW/ 75PS 1.3l 08.1979 - 08.1986
OPEL Manta 1.3 [B] 44KW/ 60PS 1.3l 03.1979 - 12.1980
OPEL Rekord 2.0 D [D] 40KW/ 55PS 2.0l 08.1974 - 08.1977
OPEL Rekord 2.0 D [E] 43KW/ 58PS 2.0l 09.1977 - 10.1982
OPEL Rekord 2.1 D Caravan [D] 44KW/ 60PS 2.1l 09.1972 - 08.1977
OPEL Rekord 2.1 D [D] 44KW/ 60PS 2.1l 09.1972 - 08.1977
OPEL Rekord 2.1 D [E] 44KW/ 60PS 2.1l 09.1977 - 07.1978
OPEL Rekord 2.3 D [E] 48KW/ 65PS 2.3l 08.1978 - 10.1982
OPEL Rekord 2.3 D [E] 52KW/ 71PS 2.3l 11.1982 - 08.1986
OPEL Vectra 1.4 [A] 55KW/ 75PS 1.4l 09.1988 - 09.1992
OPEL Vectra 1.6 i KAT [A] 55-60KW/ 75-82PS 1.6l 09.1988 - 08.1995
OPEL Vectra 1.6 i [A] 52KW/ 71PS 1.6l 09.1993 - 08.1995
OPEL Vectra 1.6 i [A] 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1992 - 08.1995
SAAB (SAAB AUTOMOBILE AB) 99 59KW/ 80PS 1.7l 10.1968 - 07.1970
SAAB (SAAB AUTOMOBILE AB) 99 63KW/ 86PS 1.9l 08.1970 - 07.1974
SAAB (SAAB AUTOMOBILE AB) 99 E 63KW/ 85PS 1.7l 11.1969 - 07.1971
SAAB (SAAB AUTOMOBILE AB) 99 EA 70KW/ 95PS 1.9l 08.1970 - 08.1973
SAAB (SAAB AUTOMOBILE AB) Monte Carlo 0.8 40KW/ 55PS 0.8l 08.1965 - 10.1968
VAUXHALL Astra 1.3 S Estate [D] 55KW/ 75PS 1.3l 09.1979 - 08.1984
VAUXHALL Astra 1.3 S [D] 55KW/ 75PS 1.3l 09.1979 - 08.1984
VAUXHALL Astra 1.3 [E] 44KW/ 60PS 1.3l 09.1984 - 08.1991
VAUXHALL Astra 1.3 i [E] 44KW/ 60PS 1.3l 09.1985 - 08.1991
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 Convertible [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.4l 09.1991 - 09.1993
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 Estate [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.4l 09.1991 - 09.1993
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 [F] 55KW/ 75PS 1.4l 09.1991 - 09.1993
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i Convertible [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1990 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i Estate [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1990 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i Van [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1990 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Astra 1.4 i [F] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1990 - 02.1998
VAUXHALL Carlton 2.2 i 85KW/ 116PS 2.2l 11.1984 - 08.1986
VAUXHALL Carlton 2.3 D 52KW/ 71PS 2.3l 05.1983 - 08.1986
VAUXHALL Carlton 2.3 D 63KW/ 86PS 2.3l 05.1983 - 08.1986
VAUXHALL Cavalier 1.4 55KW/ 75PS 1.4l 09.1988 - 11.1995
VAUXHALL Cavalier 1.6 i (GB) 52KW/ 71PS 1.6l 09.1994 - 11.1995
VAUXHALL Cavalier 1.6 i 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 09.1994 - 08.1995
VAUXHALL Cavalier 1.6 i KAT 55-60KW/ 75-82PS 1.6l 09.1988 - 11.1995
VAUXHALL Combo 1.2 i 33KW/ 45PS 1.2l 06.2000 - 10.2001
VAUXHALL Combo 1.2 i 33KW/ 45PS 1.2l 09.1994 - 10.2001
VAUXHALL Combo 1.4 i 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1994 - 10.2001
VAUXHALL Corsa 1.2 i [B] 33KW/ 45PS 1.2l 09.1994 - 08.2000
VAUXHALL Corsa 1.4 i [B] 44KW/ 60PS 1.4l 09.1994 - 08.2000
VAUXHALL Nova 1.0 33KW/ 45PS 1.0l 05.1983 - 08.1994
VAUXHALL Nova 1.2 33-39KW/ 45-53PS 1.2l 05.1983 - 08.1994
VAUXHALL Nova 1.2 33KW/ 45PS 1.2l 05.1983 - 08.1994
VAUXHALL Nova 1.2 33KW/ 45PS 1.2l 05.1983 - 12.1986
VAUXHALL Nova 1.3 51KW/ 70PS 1.3l 05.1983 - 08.1994
VAUXHALL Nova 1.6 i 55KW/ 75PS 1.6l 05.1989 - 08.1994

Additional Info

Additional Info

Model No
Manufacturer Bosch
Barcode No
SKU 0120488159

Calculate shipping

Estimate Shipping and Tax

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

    We will send this product immediately and if we cannot we will notify you, read more...

    If you require more information please see the additional information tab below or contact us here

    For returns or exchanges please read here

    Buy this product as a VIP Customer and get Cash Back and Shopping Points, read here